50th Sunfish World Championship

Josh Rubin

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Sail number81075
Sailing clubClearwater YC
Nick name
BoatnameRuntley
Link(s)

Worlds results

2014Arapahoe, NC (USA) - Camp Sea Gull and Camp Seafarer37

Worlds Results

Detailed Worlds race results

Master Worlds results

2014Pensacola, FL (USA) - Pensacola YC23
2013Tampa, FL USA - Davis Island YC29

Other results

SunfishBoard Boat Spring/ SW Regional Conroe YC (USA)2
SunfishWurstfest Regatta Lake Canyon YC (USA)2
SunfishKurt Kammerer Memorial Clear Lake Park (USA)4
SunfishNorth American championship Rush Creek YC (USA)19
SunfishSummer Solstice Regatta Seabrook Sailing Club (USA)1
SunfishCommodore's Cup Corinthian YC (USA)1
SunfishTexas Sunfish Circuit White Rock Lake (USA)1
SunfishTexas Sunfish Circuit Seabrook (USA)1
SunfishSouthwest Regional Lewes YC (USA)2
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Pensacola YC (USA)20
SunfishNorth American Championship Bay Waveland YC (USA)29
SunfishSeabrook Sailing Club  (USA)1
SunfishWurstfest Regatta/SW Regional Lake Canyon YC (USA)4
SunfishLabor Day Regatta Lake Canyon YC (USA)6
SunfishWurstfest Regatta Lake Canyon YC (USA)11


Did i miss a Nationals, Europeans or Worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Gust, Greg  (USA) 12
Lancaster, Annie  (USA) 11
McCary, David  (USA) 8
Saurage, Hank  (USA) 6
Katterheinrich, Tom  (USA) 6
Whitehurst, Thomas  (USA) 5
Chapman, Rich  (USA) 5
Manning, Vic  (USA) 5
Gates, Chris  (USA) 5
Manning, Pat  (USA) 4
Hill, Ed  (USA) 4
Beatty, Ash  (USA) 4
Payne, Damien  (BMU) 4
Findlay, Bob  (USA) 4
Hanselman, Fritz  (USA) 4
Murphy-Heausler, Gail  (USA) 4
Hanselman, Holly  (USA) 4
Jaywork, Nancy  (USA) 4
Besch, Chris  (USA) 4
Gauger, Derek  (USA) 4
Schmitt, Eugene  (USA) 4
Woodson, Marshall  (USA) 3
Parks, Lee  (USA) 3
Evans, Brent  (USA) 3
Edwards, Todd  (USA) 3
Montes, Lee  (USA) 3
McLaughlin jr, William L.  (USA) 3
Eberle, Rob  (USA) 3
Bergman, Don  (USA) 3
Burks, Ellen  (USA) 3
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)