50th Sunfish World Championship

Clinton Edwards

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Sail number2005
Sailing clubBay Waveland YC
Nick name
Boatname
Link(s)

Worlds results

2004Hyannis, MA (USA) - Hyannis YC24
2001Colonna (Antiqua) - Sunsail Colonna Club33
1998Sayville, NY (USA) - Sayville Yacht Club12

Worlds Results

Detailed Worlds race results

Other results

SunfishGulf Coast Regionals Bay Waveland YC (USA)4
SunfishBack to school regatta Pontchartrain YC (USA)2
SunfishCharles Galloway Trophy Gulfport YC (USA)4
SunfishWadewitz Regatta Fairhope YC (USA)1
SunfishMeigs Regatta/ Gulf Coast Regional Fort Walton YC (USA)2
SunfishGulf Coast Regional Bay Waveland YC (USA)4
SunfishRondinella Bay Waveland YC (USA)1
SunfishAllstate Sugar Bowl Southern YC (USA)2
SunfishSuperbowl Regatta Bay Waveland YC (USA)3
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters Bay Waveland YC (USA)4
SunfishCharles Galloway Trophy Gulfport YC (USA)4
SunfishGulf Coast Regional Pontchartrain YC (USA)6
SunfishNorth American championship Waukegan YC (USA)15
SunfishGulf Coast Regional Long Beach YC (USA)1
SunfishSuperbowl Regatta Bay Waveland YC (USA)3
SunfishGulf Coast Regional Fairhope YC (USA)2
SunfishGulf Coast Regional Screveport YC (USA)2
SunfishCharles Galloway Trophy Gulfport YC (USA)4
SunfishSuperbowl Regatta Bay Waveland YC (USA)5
SunfishCharles Galloway Trophy Gulfport YC (USA)2
SunfishDogwood Regatta Fairhope YC (USA)2
SunfishGulf Coast Regional Cypremort Point YC (USA)2
SunfishNorth American championship Erie YC (USA)12
SunfishDogwood Regatta Fairhope YC (USA)2
SunfishCharles Galloway Trophy Gulfport YC (USA)3
SunfishGulf Coast Regional Fairhope YC (USA)7
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Edison SC (USA)12
Sunfish North American championship Fairhope YC (USA)21
SunfishNorth American championship Rush Creek YC (USA)6
SunfishGulf Coast Regional Pontchartrain YC (USA)11
SunfishCharles Galloway Trophy Gulfport YC (USA)1
SunfishGulf Coast Regional  (USA)7
SunfishGulf Coast Regional #2 Bay Waveland YC (USA)3
SunfishRondinella Bay Waveland YC (USA)3
SunfishSuperbowl Regatta Bay Waveland YC (USA)4
SunfishCharles Galloway Trophy Gulfport YC (USA)8
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Pensacola YC (USA)10
SunfishSouthwest Regional #2 Rush Creek YC (USA)3
SunfishGulf Coast Regional Pensacola YC (USA)6
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Boca Ciega YC (USA)8
SunfishPanAm trials Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)8
SunfishUS Pan AM Trials Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)8
SunfishSpring Regatta Buccanneer YC (USA)12
SunfishRondinella Bay Waveland YC (USA)12
SunfishNorth American championship Bay Waveland YC (USA)34
SunfishSugar bowl Southern YC (USA)2
SunfishSuperbowl Regatta Southern YC (USA)2
SunfishSuperbowl Regatta Bay Waveland YC (USA)4
SunfishCharles Galloway Trophy Gulfport YC (USA)4
SunfishRondinella Bay Waveland YC (USA)4
SunfishWadewitz Regatta Fairhope YC (USA)4
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Davis Island YC (USA)16
SunfishBack to school regatta Ponchartrain YC (USA)3
SunfishGulf Coast Regional  (USA)5
SunfishCharles Galloway Trophy Gulfport YC (USA)5
SunfishSpring Regatta Buccanneer YC (USA)6
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Clearwater YC (USA)6
SunfishNorth American championship Highland Lakes YC (USA)7
SunfishSouthwest Regional Houston YC (USA)8
SunfishRondinella Bay Waveland YC (USA)9
SunfishSuperbowl Regatta Bay Waveland YC (USA)11
SunfishDeFrostbite Regatta Pass Christian YC (USA)2
SunfishJourdan River Classic Bay-Waveland YC (USA)2
SunfishGulf Coast Regional Ponchartrain YC (USA)3
SunfishRondinella Bay Waveland YC (USA)3
SunfishSuperbowl Regatta Bay Waveland YC (USA)5
SunfishSpring Regatta Buccanneer YC (USA)5
SunfishMardi Gras regatta New Orleans YC (USA)6
SunfishWadewitz Regatta Fairhope YC (USA)6
SunfishCharles Galloway Trophy Gulfport YC (USA)15
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Fort Walton Beach (USA)17
SunfishWadewitz Regatta Fairhope YC (USA)1
SunfishJuby Wynne Regatta Southern YC (USA)2
SunfishCharles Galloway Trophy Gulfport YC (USA)2
SunfishSouthwest Regional #1 Corinthian YC (USA)4
SunfishGulf Coast Regional Buccanneer YC (USA)4
SunfishFlorida State Championship Davis Island YC (USA)6
SunfishSuperbowl Regatta Bay Waveland YC (USA)7
SunfishNorth American championship Hyannis YC (USA)12
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)13
SunfishPan Am trials Rochester CC (USA)15
SunfishCharles Galloway Trophy Gulfport YC (USA)1
SunfishSchools out regatta Pontchartrain YC (USA)1
SunfishSugar Bowl Regatta New Orleans YC (USA)2
SunfishWadewitz Regatta Fairhope YC (USA)4
SunfishSpring Regatta Buccanneer YC (USA)4
SunfishSt Pete Sailfest  (USA)5
SunfishFall Regatta Pelican YC (USA)5
SunfishGulf Coast Regional Bay Waveland YC (USA)6
SunfishMardi Gras regatta New Orleans YC (USA)9
SunfishGalveston BC Regatta Galveston BC (USA)10
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Tampa (USA)25
SunfishCharles Galloway Trophy Gulfport YC (USA)1
SunfishSouthwest Regional #1 Ninnescah SA (USA)1
SunfishCrawfish Regatta  (USA)1
SunfishRondinella Bay Waveland YC (USA)1
SunfishSchools out regatta  (USA)2
SunfishSchreck Regatta Pensacola YC (USA)2
SunfishJuby Wynne  (USA)3
SunfishGalveston BC Regatta Galveston BC (USA)3
SunfishFrostless Frostbite regatta Pass Christian YC (USA)4
SunfishWadewitz Regatta Fairhope YC (USA)5
SunfishGYA Opening Regatta  (USA)5
SunfishSpring Regatta Buccanneer YC (USA)6
SunfishSugar Bowl Regatta New Orleans YC (USA)8
SunfishMardi Gras regatta New Orleans YC (USA)8
SunfishNorth American championship Gulfport YC (USA)20
SunfishGulf Coast Regional  (USA)21
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Miami (USA)27
SunfishCentennial Regatta Bay St. Louis (USA)1
SunfishDogwood Regatta Fairhope YC (USA)3
SunfishWadewitz Regatta Fairhope YC (USA)3
SunfishSeminole County Sailfest  (USA)3
SunfishSugar Bowl Regatta New Orleans YC (USA)4
SunfishOpening Regatta Fairhope YC (USA)5
SunfishSchools out regatta Mandeville (USA)6
SunfishCharles Galloway Trophy Gulfport YC (USA)9
SunfishBack to school regatta Ponchartrain YC (USA)15
SunfishGulf Coast Regional Buccanneer YC (USA)15
SunfishHospitality regatta Jackson YC (USA)3
SunfishCharles Galloway Trophy Gulfport YC (USA)5
SunfishWadewitz Regatta Fairhope YC (USA)7
SunfishSugar Bowl Regatta New Orleans YC (USA)10
SunfishSpring Regatta Buccanneer YC (USA)9
SunfishCharles Galloway Trophy Gulfport YC (USA)1
SunfishSoutheast Regional Ocean Springs YC (USA)7


Did i miss a Nationals, Europeans or Worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Edwards, Todd  (USA) 103
Saurage, Hank  (USA) 75
Stieffel, Bishop  (USA) 72
Edwards-Swan, Anne  (USA) 61
Wuescher, Peter  (USA) 52
Beatty, Ash  (USA) 51
Whitehurst, Thomas  (USA) 45
Friend, Chris  (USA) 31
Northrop, Kevin  (USA) 25
Ollinger, Ellis  (USA) 24
Manning, Pat  (USA) 22
Waller, Sam  (USA) 21
Strauley, Paul  (USA) 21
Eagan, Andrew  (USA) 21
Blouin, Dave  (USA) 21
Manning, Vic  (USA) 19
Bergman, Don  (USA) 18
Yoder, Zane  (USA) 18
Chapoton, Melissa  (USA) 17
Doty, Nick  (USA) 16
Koch, Rod  (USA) 16
Eagan, Marcus  (USA) 16
Gramm, Micki  (USA) 16
Sladovich, Peter  (USA) 16
Smith, Malcolm  (BMU) 15
Blouin, Joe  (USA) 15
Chapman, Rich  (USA) 15
McCary, David  (USA) 15
Katterheinrich, Tom  (USA) 15
Murphy-Heausler, Gail  (USA) 15
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)