50th Sunfish World Championship

Nicky Einthoven

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Sail number49899
Sailing clubHunterdon SC
Championships
Nick name
Boatname
Link(s)

Worlds results

2017Brant Beach, FL (USA) - Brant Beach Yacht Club47
2014Arapahoe, NC (USA) - Camp Sea Gull and Camp Seafarer58
2013Lewes, DE (USA) - Lewes YC71
2012St. Petersburg, FL (USA) - St Petersburg YC28
2009Bahamas - Nassau YC66
2007Brant Beach,FL (USA) - Brant Beach Yacht Club76
2006Charleston, SC (USA) - Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina46
2004Hyannis, MA (USA) - Hyannis YC79
1998Sayville, NY (USA) - Sayville Yacht Club97
1996Dominican Republic - Club Nautica Boca Chica83
1995Bahamas - Marsh Harbour Sailing Club71

Worlds Results

Detailed Worlds race results

Other results

Jet-14Nationals Lake Norman YC (USA)20
SunfishNew England Regional Barrington YC (USA)19
SunfishNorth American championship Lewes YC (USA)38
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #3  (USA)3
SunfishWomen NA Championship  (USA)10
SunfishDave Thompson Award Worlds (USA)1
Jet-14Nationals Lake Norman YC (USA)12
SunfishNorth American championship Brant Beach YC (USA)45
Jet-14Gravy Bowl Hunterdon SC (USA)5
SunfishSANJL Spruce Run (USA)9
SunfishNorth American championship Barrington YC (USA)43
Jet-14Gravy Bowl Hunterdon SC (USA)4
SunfishJames Island regatta - seniors James Island YC (USA)4
SunfishAlkmaar Open Alkmaardermeer (NLD)7
SunfishNorth American championship James Island YC (USA)37
SunfishWomen NA Championship Lewes YC (USA)2
Jet-14Nationals Severn Sailing Association (USA)23
Jet-14Nationals Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)20
SunfishNorth American championship Lewes YC (USA)21
Jet-14Women US Championship West River SC (USA)1
SunfishSANJL Highland Lakes YC (USA)8
Jet-14Nationals Island Heights YC (USA)12
SunfishNorth American Championship Barrington YC (USA)28
SunfishSpofford Lake Regatta Spofford YC (USA)1
SunfishSANJL Highland Lakes YC (USA)3
SunfishCT Governors Throphy Bantam Lake YC (USA)4
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #1 Hunterdon SC (USA)20
SunfishSANJL Spruce Run (USA)3
SunfishSANJL Green Pond YC (USA)8
SunfishSANJL Highland Lakes YC (USA)14
SunfishSANJL Green Pond YC (USA)4
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #2 Hunterdon SC (USA)5
SunfishHunters Moon Regatta Edgewood YC (USA)6
SunfishSANJL Greenwood Lake (USA)7
SunfishSANJL Lake Hopatcong (USA)4
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #1 Spruce Run Reservoir (USA)5
SunfishMemorial Day Regatta Hunterdon SC (USA)1
SunfishNew York Regional Oswego (USA)2
SunfishSANJL Green Pond YC (USA)2
SunfishLabor Day Regatta Spruce Run Reservoir, NJ (USA)3
SunfishEarly Bird Regatta Quaker Lake YRC (USA)5
SunfishSANJL Greenwood Lake (USA)23
SunfishHunters Moon Regatta Edgewood YC (USA)3
SunfishLast Chance regatta Peace Valley YC (USA)3
SunfishLong Island Frostbiting Hempstead Bay SC (USA)5
SunfishMemorial Day Regatta Hunterdon SC (USA)1
SunfishSpring Mid Atlantic Regional Lewes YC (USA)20
SunfishNorth American championship Rehoboth Bay SA (USA)53
Jet-14Nationals  (USA)1
Jet-14Junior national Championship  (USA)2
Jet-14Junior National championship Hunterdon SC (USA)2


Did i miss a Nationals, Europeans or Worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Davies, David  (USA) 26
Jackson, George B.  (USA) 19
Brangiforte, Bill  (USA) 17
Dickinson, Malcolm  (USA) 17
Buruchian, Kevin  (USA) 15
Montes, Lee  (USA) 15
Jackson, Derek  (USA) 14
Parks, Lee  (USA) 14
Young, Courtney  (USA) 14
Brown, Doug  (USA) 14
Katterheinrich, Tom  (USA) 13
Miller, Connie  (USA) 13
Patin, Paul-Jon  (USA) 12
Woodman, Eric  (USA) 12
Houston, Chris  (USA) 12
Manson, Steve  (USA) 12
McGinnis, Brian  (USA) 11
Edwards, Todd  (USA) 11
Koehler, Jim  (USA) 11
Saurage, Hank  (USA) 10
Smith, Malcolm  (BMU) 10
Liggett, James  (USA) 10
Barbehenn, Brent  (USA) 10
Williams, Chris  (USA) 9
Eberle, Rob  (USA) 9
Koehler, Marguerite  (USA) 9
Chapman, Rich  (USA) 9
Manning, Vic  (USA) 9
Seiffert, Posy  (CUW) 9
Stow, Derek  (USA) 9
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)