50th Sunfish Worlds

Brent Barbehenn

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Home port
Sail number313
Sailing clubCooper River YC
Championships
1974-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
1976-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
1978-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
1980-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
1982-Thistle-USA-Nationals
1984-Thistle-USA-Nationals
1998-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
2000-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
2002-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
2003-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
2003-Thistle-USA-Nationals
2004-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
2005-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
2006-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
2007-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
2008-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
2009-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
2010-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
2011-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
2012-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
2013-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
2018-Jet-14-USA-Nationals
Nick nameYoda
Links

Master Worlds results

2013Tampa, FL USA - Davis Island YC12

Other results

ThistleUSA Nationals  (USA)14
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters  (USA)3
ThistleGreat Lakes Championship The Cleveland YC (USA)14
Jet-14Nationals Lake Norman YC (USA)1
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional Metedeconk River YC (USA)5
ThistleNationals Cedar Point YC (USA)12
SunfishMid-Atlantic Regional Championship Lavalette YC (USA)1
ThistleNationals CHAUTAUQUA YACHT CLUB (USA)3
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional Brant Beach YC (USA)2
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #3  (USA)1
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #1 Mill Creek BC (USA)2
ThistleChampionship of Champions (Thistle) Edgewater YC (USA)4
ThistleNationals Sail Sheboygan (USA)12
SunfishSANJL Spruce Run (USA)12
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional Brant Beach YC (USA)
1
Jet-14Nationals Lake Norman YC (USA)1
SunfishBBYC Annual Spring Regatta Brant Beach YC (USA)1
SunfishLes Greenfield regatta Cooper River YC (USA)1
SunfishBill Flowers Regatta Cooper River YC (USA)2
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Tampa, FL USA  (USA)
12
SunfishNorth Americans Brant Beach YC (USA)28
Jet-14Gravy Bowl Hunterdon SC (USA)1
Jet-14Nationals  (USA)1
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #1 Greater Wildwood YC (USA)1
SunfishFrostbite Series Cooper River YC (USA)
1
ThistleAtlantic Coast Championship Tred Avon YC (USA)2
ThistleNationals  (USA)5
SunfishSANJL Spruce Run (USA)6
Jet-14Nationals Lake Hopatcong (USA)1
Jet-14Nationals Tred Avon YC (USA)1
ThistleNationals North Cape YC (USA)4
Jet-14Nationals Mayfield YC (USA)1
ThistleNationals Cedar Point YC (USA)4
Jet-14Nationals Sandusky SC (USA)1
ThistleMidwinters East  (USA)2
Jet-14Nationals  (USA)1
Jet-14Nationals Severn Sailing Association (USA)1
Jet-14Nationals Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)1
Jet-14Nationals Edgewater Yacht Club (USA)1
ThistleMidwinters East  (USA)5
ThistleNationals  (USA)1
Jet-14Nationals West River SC (USA)1
Jet-14Nationals Island Heights YC (USA)1
Jet-14Nationals  (USA)
1
ThistleMidwinters East  (USA)2
Jet-14Nationals  (USA)
1
ThistleMidwinters East  (USA)5
ThistleMidwinters East  (USA)4
ThistleMidwinters East  (USA)2
ThistleNationals  (USA)7
-Clifford D Mallory Trophy  (USA)
1
ThistleNationals  (USA)2
ThistleNationals  (USA)4
ThistleNationals  (USA)5
ThistleNationals  (USA)6
ThistleNationals  (USA)1
ThistleNationals  (USA)5
ThistleNationals  (USA)1
ThistleNationals  (USA)3
Jet-14Nationals  (USA)3
Jet-14Nationals Hunterdon SC (USA)
1
Jet-14Nationals  (USA)
1
Jet-14Nationals  (USA)
1
Jet-14Nationals  (USA)
1

Did i miss a result (in another class)? Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Einthoven, Nicky  (USA) 10
Ingham, Mike  (USA) 10
Brown, Doug  (USA) 8
Miner, Allyn  (USA) 7
Lazo, Judith  (USA) 7
McLaughlin jr, William L.  (USA) 7
McGinnis, Brian  (USA) 7
Mallows, Susan  (USA) 7
Meeks, Connie  (USA) 7
Jaywork, Nancy  (USA) 7
Kaukeinen, Doug  (USA) 6
Bertocci, Simon  (USA) 6
Miller, Constance  (USA) 6
Bertocci, Guido  (USA) 6
Williams, Chris  (USA) 5
Greenfield, James L  (USA) 4
Houston, Chris  (USA) 4
Katterheinrich, Tom  (USA) 4
Thompson, David  (USA) 4
Hesse, Dan  (USA) 4
Schmidt, Betsy A.  (USA) 4
Gesner, Eric  (USA) 4
Kresic, Will  (USA) 3
McMullen, Rosemary  (USA) 3
Eberle, Rob  (USA) 3
Parks, Lee  (USA) 3
Woodman, Eric  (USA) 3
Tillman, Richard L.  (USA) 3
Donahue, Thomas  (USA) 3
McHenry, Ronald  (USA) 3