50th Sunfish World Championship

Fritz Hanselman

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Home port Libertyville, IL
Sail number78744
Sailing clubLake Bluff Yacht Club
Link(s)

Worlds results

2011Curacao - Lions Dive & Beach Resort49
2006Charleston, SC (USA) - Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina74
2003St. Maarten - Sint Maarten Yacht Club26
2002Houston, TX (USA) - Houston Yacht Club43

Master Worlds results

2018St Andrews Bay - St Andrews Bay YC8
2017Port Charlotte, FL (USA) - Charlotte Harbor YC13
2016Miami, FL (USA) - US Sailing Center11
2015Tampa, FL (USA) - Davis Island YC10
2014Pensacola, FL (USA) - Pensacola YC13
2013Tampa, FL USA - Davis Island YC13
2012Sanford, FL (USA) - Lake Monroe SA8
2011Fort Walton Beach, FL (USA) - Fort Walton YC7
2010Melbourne, FL (USA) - Melbourne YC12

Other results

SunfishSpring Small Boat Regatta Melbourne YC (USA)3
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Davis Island YC (USA)23
SunfishFlorida Regional Melbourne YC (USA)8
SunfishMYC Spring Regatta - Small Boats Melbourne YC (USA)3
SunfishFlorida State Championship Davis Island YC (USA)6
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Charlotte¬†Harbor¬†Community¬†SC (USA)10
SunfishFlorida Regional Davis Island YC (USA)7
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter US Sailing Center Martin County (USA)8
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)4
SunfishNorth Americans Rush Creek YC (USA)31
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Melbourne YC (USA)43
SunfishSummer End Regatta North Shore YC (USA)2
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)3
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Pensacola YC (USA)18
SunfishJohn Sheppard memorial/MW Regional Lake Bluff YC (USA)3
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)3
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)8
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters Rochester CC (USA)8
SunfishNorth Americans Brant Beach YC (USA)29
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)3
SunfishFall Sunfish Series Lake Bluff YC (USA)5
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Edison SC (USA)5
SunfishNorth Americans Waukegan YC (USA)19
SunfishWawasee Regatta/MW Regional Wawasee YC (USA)8
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters Lake Bluff YC (USA)10
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Fort Walton YC (USA)25
SunfishNorth Americans Barrington YC (USA)40
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)2
SunfishLabor Day Regatta North Shore YC (USA)3
SunfishWawasee Regatta/MW Regional Wawasee YC (USA)5
SunfishWolf Lake/ MW Regional Wolf Lake YC (USA)6
SunfishNorth Americans Mattituck YC (USA)16
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)33
SunfishJohn Sheppard memorial Lake Bluff YC (USA)2
SunfishHighland Park Mayors Cup North Shore YC (USA)2
SunfishMidwest Regional #1 Lake Bluff YC (USA)3
SunfishNorth Americans James Island YC (USA)28
SunfishJohn Sheppard memorial Lake Bluff YC (USA)
2
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)2
SunfishThis One's For Fun/ MW Regional Devils Lake YC (USA)4
SunfishHighland Park Mayors Cup North Shore YC (USA)4
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #2 Pymatuning SC (USA)5
SunfishSam Myers Memorial Pymatuning SC (USA)5
SunfishNorth Americans Erie YC (USA)19
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)2
SunfishMidwest Regional #1 Douglas Lake (USA)4
Sunfish North Americans Fairhope YC (USA)23
SunfishMidwest Regional #1 Lake Wawasee YC (USA)2
SunfishHighland Park Mayors Cup North Shore YC (USA)
2
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters  (USA)
8
SunfishNorth Americans Rush Creek YC (USA)25
SunfishHighland Park Mayors Cup North Shore YC (USA)
1
SunfishWawasee Regatta Wawasee YC (USA)
3
SunfishThis One's For Fun/ MW Regional Devils Lake YC (USA)
3
SunfishJohn Sheppard memorial Lake Bluff YC (USA)
4
SunfishMidwest Regional #1 Hueston SA (USA)
4
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)16
SunfishHighland Park Mayors Cup North Shore YC (USA)
3
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)
3
SunfishMidwest Regional #1 Hueston SA (USA)3
SunfishMidwest Regional #2 Lake Bliff YC (USA)
6
SunfishMidwest Regional #3 Wawasee YC (USA)
7
SunfishNorth Americans Canandaigua YC (USA)38
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)
4
SunfishMidwest Regional #1 Lake Bluff YC (USA)
4
SunfishMidwest Regional #2 Wawasee YC (USA)9
SunfishNorth Americans Bay Waveland YC (USA)46
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)
1
SunfishIce Breaker Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)2
SunfishThis One's For Fun Devils Lake YC (USA)
4
SunfishNorth Americans Barrington YC (USA)23
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)4

Did i miss a result (in another class)? Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Katterheinrich, Tom  (USA) 59
Chapman, Rich  (USA) 53
Hanselman, Holly  (USA) 47
McHenry, Ronald  (USA) 36
Turluck, Gail  (USA) 35
Brode, Leland  (USA) 34
Bergman, Don  (USA) 27
Gates, Chris  (USA) 27
Guzder, Shapoor  (USA) 26
Tillman, Dick  (USA) 24
Norton, Dan  (USA) 21
Fritz, Donald  (USA) 21
Rush, Charles  (USA) 21
Edwards, Todd  (USA) 20
Martinborough, Donald  (BHS) 18
Parks, Lee  (USA) 18
Steele, Rita  (USA) 18
Bergman, Jean  (USA) 18
Blouin, Joe  (USA) 17
Odegard, Paul  (USA) 17
Murphy-Heausler, Gail  (USA) 17
Whitehurst, Thomas  (USA) 16
Smith, Malcolm  (BMU) 16
Koehler, Jim  (USA) 16
Jaywork, Nancy  (USA) 16
Gust, Greg  (USA) 15
Tillman, Linda  (USA) 15
Warren, Douglas  (USA) 15
Koehler, Marguerite  (USA) 14
Heywood, Matt(hew)  (USA) 14